Main Nav

EDUCAUSE is supported by institutional members and charges no individual dues. Learn more about how to make the most out of your organization's membership.

NameTitleRole
Gordon WishonChief Information OfficerPrimary Representative
Ryan AdlerInformation Security Specialist SRParticipating Representative
Ariel AnbarPresident's Professor, School of Earth & Space ExplorationParticipating Representative
Rudy BellaviaManaging Director, Office of the Executive Vice PresidentParticipating Representative
Stephanie BirdsallDirector of ICT, College of Liberal Arts and SciencesParticipating Representative
Vincent BoraginaDirector of Identity and Access ManagmentParticipating Representative
Kelly BrinerDirector of Data GovernanceParticipating Representative
Kevin BurkhardDirector of Student-Centric InitiativesParticipating Representative
Kendal BurkhartSr Dir Univ Technology OfficeParticipating Representative
James CaseyDirectorParticipating Representative
Laura CastrovinciProject Manager ITParticipating Representative
Charles ColbournChair-Computer Science/EngineeringParticipating Representative
Michael M. CrowPresidentParticipating Representative
Terri L. DeaseyAssociate ComptrollerParticipating Representative
Lou Ann DennyUniversity RegistrarParticipating Representative
Jay EtchingsDirector, Research Computing OperationsParticipating Representative
Denise FelsenthalDirector, Information TechnologyParticipating Representative
Rodney GemollInstructional DesignerParticipating Representative
Michael GoulDirector, Information TechnologyParticipating Representative
Tracy C. GrunigChief Audit ExecutiveParticipating Representative
Lani HildebrantManagerParticipating Representative
Terry L. HintonDirector, Data Center OperationsParticipating Representative
Sean HobsonAssistant Vice President, Instructional Design and Ed. Tech.Participating Representative
Jack HsuSenior DirectorParticipating Representative
Mark JacobsDeanParticipating Representative
Lissa KelleyDirector, Business Technology ServicesParticipating Representative
Philip KonomosAssociate University Librarian / Chief Technology OfficerParticipating Representative
Tasleema Tarmeen LallmamodeIT Program DirectorParticipating Representative
Hwa-Wei LeeDirector Information TechnologyParticipating Representative
Leah LommelAssistant Vice President - IT DevelopmentParticipating Representative
Roger LurieExecutive DirectorParticipating Representative
Joseph A. McDonaldIT System Architect / Project ManagerParticipating Representative
David M. McKeeSenior Director, Network CommunicationsParticipating Representative
John MeunierDean, Architecture & Environmental DesignParticipating Representative
Lawrence R. MillerAsst Dean - Fulton School of EngineeringParticipating Representative
Guy MullinsDirector, New MediaParticipating Representative
Farnoosh NiknamDirector of Fiscal & Business OperationsParticipating Representative
Morgan R. OlsenExecutive VP, Treasurer and CFOParticipating Representative
Ronald PageDirector, Web DevelopmentParticipating Representative
Sethuraman PanchanathanSenior Vice President of Knowledge Enterprise DevelopmentParticipating Representative
Evelyn PidgeonInformation Security Program DirectorParticipating Representative
Katherine J. RanesIT Program DirectorParticipating Representative
Philip RegierDeanParticipating Representative
John RomeDeputy CIOParticipating Representative
Anne SchneiderSchool of Gov, Politics & Global StudiesParticipating Representative
Patricia M. SchneiderDirector, Planning/ProgramsParticipating Representative
David E. SchwalmDean, ASUPParticipating Representative
James SliwickiDirector, Budget Planning and ManagementParticipating Representative
Jay SteedAVP-IT OperationsParticipating Representative
Paul StollTraining ManagerParticipating Representative
Jason StrikerCommunications ManagerParticipating Representative
Tina ThorstensonAVP & Chief Information Security OfficerParticipating Representative
Francis TimmesDirector, Advanced ComputingParticipating Representative
Craig TrimbleSenior DirectorParticipating Representative
Marc Van HorneDirectorParticipating Representative
George WatsonProfessor, Jounalism & TelecommunicationsParticipating Representative
Kati L. WeingartnerDirector, University Technology OfficeParticipating Representative
Deborah WhittenAssistant Vice President, IT Customer Service & SupportParticipating Representative
Ruvi D. WijesuriyaDirector of Academic TechnologiesParticipating Representative
Nathan WilkenSystems AnalystParticipating Representative
Christine K. WilkinsonSenior Vice President & Secretary of the University/President, Alumni AssociatioParticipating Representative
John WilsonTechnology Support Analyst, PrincipalParticipating Representative
Duane WoermanManager Network CommunicationsParticipating Representative
Julie ZehringExecutive Administrative Support SpecialistParticipating Representative