Main Nav

EDUCAUSE is supported by institutional members and charges no individual dues. Learn more about how to make the most out of your organization's membership.

Marilyn A. McMillanVP for IT and CITO for NYU New YorkPrimary Representative
David AckermanChief Digital Officer and Associate Vice President, .edu ServicesParticipating Representative
Hilda AuDirector, Technology & Client ServicesParticipating Representative
Roddy AustinDirector of Library Information Technology and Classroom Media ServicesParticipating Representative
John BakoManager, Scientific ComputingParticipating Representative
David BassonProject LeaderParticipating Representative
Kathy BearAssistant DirectorParticipating Representative
David BeardComputer Facilities ManagerParticipating Representative
Richard BingVP, Public Resource Administration & DevelopmentParticipating Representative
Karen BrewerDirector and Chair, NYU Medical CenterParticipating Representative
Robert Benjamin BrillAssistant Director, ITS .edu ePMOParticipating Representative
Douglas CarlsonAssociate Vice President - C&CSParticipating Representative
Leona ChamberlinAssistant General CounselParticipating Representative
Gary ChapmanSr IT Architect & Program DIrector, Identity ServicesParticipating Representative
Fredric L. CohenAssociate Director, Data Governance and Institutional ResearchParticipating Representative
Lucinda Covert-VailDirector, Public ServicesParticipating Representative
Thomas DelaneyVice President for Global TechnologyParticipating Representative
Jane DelFaveroDirector, Technology Security Services, ITSParticipating Representative
Vincent DooganDirector, Student Technology Services (ret.)Participating Representative
Elise EisenbergSenior Director of InformaticsParticipating Representative
Suzanne EnglandDean, Ehrenkranz School of Social WorkParticipating Representative
Kenneth FauerbachCIO NYU College of DentistryParticipating Representative
Trudy FestingerProfessor of Social WorkParticipating Representative
Marie GayleAssociate VP, Enterprise Computing & Support ServicesParticipating Representative
Jodi Arlyn GoldbergService and Operations Team Lead, Digital Communications GroupParticipating Representative
Jerry HultinSr. Presidential FellowParticipating Representative
Joseph JulianoDean of AdministrationParticipating Representative
Norma KenigsbergProgram Director, IT Policy Development & ComplianceParticipating Representative
Charles KuhlmanDirector, ITS Strategic InitiativesParticipating Representative
Jeffrey LaneExecutive Director, Facilities Planning and Technology, Steinhardt SchoolParticipating Representative
Nick LikosCIO, Gallatin SchoolParticipating Representative
Daniel E. MaloneDirector, Communications Operations ServicesParticipating Representative
Carol MandelDean of LibrariesParticipating Representative
Neptali J. MartinezDirector, IT Service Quality ImprovementParticipating Representative
David McLaughlinProvostParticipating Representative
Esther PreiserAssoc Director, Computer Information TechnologyParticipating Representative
Linda Wheeler ReissDirector, Financial Planning & Support Svcs, WagnerParticipating Representative
Yechiel J. RosenrauchUniversity Registrar / Executive Director of Student Information SystemsParticipating Representative
Efim M. RubenchikDirector, Technical Facilities PreparednessParticipating Representative
Peter SchillingAssociate VIce President in Global Technology Services for Academic InnovationParticipating Representative
John SextonPresidentParticipating Representative
Kenneth D. SnyderOffice of Financial AidParticipating Representative
Laura TretnerAssoc VP, Resource Planning & Management SvcsParticipating Representative
Jonathan H.. WeiderAssistant Dean for Advanced ApplicationsParticipating Representative