Main Nav

EDUCAUSE is supported by institutional members and charges no individual dues. Learn more about how to make the most out of your organization's membership.

NameTitleRole
Bruce MaasVice Provost for IT & CIOPrimary Representative
Steve AckermanProfessor - Atmospheric and Oceanic SciencesParticipating Representative
Phillip W. BarakDirector of IT, College of Agricultural and Life SciencesParticipating Representative
Darrell BazzellVice Chancellor Administration/Budget, Planning & AnalysisParticipating Representative
Joanne E. BergVice Provost for Enrollment ManagementParticipating Representative
Brandon BernierDirector, User ServicesParticipating Representative
Lori BerquamDean of StudentsParticipating Representative
Timothy BrowningCIO Letters & ScienceParticipating Representative
Perry BrunelliNetwork Services DirectorParticipating Representative
Robert BurrowIT DirectorParticipating Representative
Martin CadwalladerDean, Graduate SchoolParticipating Representative
Judy CarusoDirector, IT Policy & PlanningParticipating Representative
Maureen CotterDirector, Office of Quality ImprovementParticipating Representative
Brian CoulterInformation Processing ConsultantParticipating Representative
Rhonda DavisCIO, School of Veterinary MedicineParticipating Representative
Steve DevotiSenior IT ArchitectParticipating Representative
Mark FieldIT Director, Graduate SchoolParticipating Representative
Katrina ForestProfessor, BacteriologyParticipating Representative
Eric GieferDirector of Law School ITParticipating Representative
Robert GoldenDean, School of Medicine and Public HealthParticipating Representative
Keith D. HazeltonSenior IT ArchitectParticipating Representative
John HilgersInformation Processing ConsultantParticipating Representative
Paul C. HolsmanDirector Enterprise Internet ServicesParticipating Representative
Daniel S. JacobsohnCIO & Library Director-School of Education, Asst Vice Provost for IT RelationsParticipating Representative
Lisa JansenAssociate Director, L&S Learning Support ServicesParticipating Representative
Joanne JonesDirector of Financial Services, Div of Info TechnologyParticipating Representative
Linda A. JornAssociate VP, Learning Technologies, and Director of DoIT ATParticipating Representative
Robert KohlheppDirector of Academic Computing, College of EngineeringParticipating Representative
Kathy KonicekAssistant Director, Academic TechnologyParticipating Representative
Lee KonradAssociate Director of Libraries for Information TechnologyParticipating Representative
John A. KrogmanChief Operating Officer and Deputy CIOParticipating Representative
Steve KrogullDirectorParticipating Representative
Lawrence H. LandweberProfessor, Computer Sciences DepartmentParticipating Representative
James LoweChief Information Security OfficerParticipating Representative
Mark MarkelDean, school of Veterinary MedicineParticipating Representative
Katharyn MayDean, School of NursingParticipating Representative
Gregory MosesProfessor, Engineering PhysicsParticipating Representative
Francois Ortalo-MagneDean, School of BusinessParticipating Representative
Scott T. OwczarekUniversity RegistrarParticipating Representative
David L. PagenkopfDirectorParticipating Representative
Cynthia PaineExecutive Assistant to ProvostParticipating Representative
Christine PawleyDirectorParticipating Representative
Paul PeercyDean, College of EngineeringParticipating Representative
Michael PitterleAssociate Professor, PharmacyParticipating Representative
Margaret RaymondDean. Law SchoolParticipating Representative
Jeanette RobertsDean, School of PharmacyParticipating Representative
Jim RobertsAdmin Prog Specialist, Intercollegiate AthleticsParticipating Representative
Jeffrey RussellVice Provost for Lifelong Learning and Dean, Division of Continuing StudiesParticipating Representative
Brian RustMarketing Communications ManagerParticipating Representative
Lisa RutherfordDirectorParticipating Representative
Phil SaundersLAN Manager, Office of the RegistrarParticipating Representative
Soyeon ShimDean, School of Human EcologyParticipating Representative
Umberto TachinardiAssociate Dean of Biomedical InformaticsParticipating Representative
Derek TessmanInformation Processing ConsultantParticipating Representative
Julie UnderwoodDean, School of EducationParticipating Representative
Edward V. Van GemertDeputy Director of LibrariesParticipating Representative
Kathryn VandenboschDean, College of Agriculture and Life SciencesParticipating Representative
Stefan WaheAssociate Chief Information Security OfficerParticipating Representative
George WatsonSR ADMIN PRGM SPECParticipating Representative
Peter WeilUniversity Relations SpecialistParticipating Representative
Alan WolfAsst. CIO, Advanced Computing InfrastructureParticipating Representative
Close
Close


Annual Conference
September 29–October 2
Register Now!

Events for all Levels and Interests

Whether you're looking for a conference to attend face-to-face to connect with peers, or for an online event for team professional development, see what's upcoming.

Close

Digital Badges
Member recognition effort
Earn yours >

Career Center


Leadership and Management Programs

EDUCAUSE Institute
Project Management

 

 

Jump Start Your Career Growth

Explore EDUCAUSE professional development opportunities that match your career aspirations and desired level of time investment through our interactive online guide.

 

Close
EDUCAUSE organizes its efforts around three IT Focus Areas

 

 

Join These Programs If Your Focus Is

Close

Get on the Higher Ed IT Map

Employees of EDUCAUSE member institutions and organizations are invited to create individual profiles.
 

 

Close

2014 Strategic Priorities

  • Building the Profession
  • IT as a Game Changer
  • Foundations


Learn More >

Uncommon Thinking for the Common Good™

EDUCAUSE is the foremost community of higher education IT leaders and professionals.