Main Nav

EDUCAUSE is supported by institutional members and charges no individual dues. Learn more about how to make the most out of your organization's membership.

NameTitleRole
Bruce MaasVice Provost for IT and CIOPrimary Representative
Steve AckermanProfessor - Atmospheric and Oceanic SciencesParticipating Representative
Kimberly ArnoldSenior Evaluation ConsultantParticipating Representative
Phillip W. BarakDirector of IT, College of Agricultural and Life SciencesParticipating Representative
Darrell BazzellVice Chancellor Administration/Budget, Planning & AnalysisParticipating Representative
Josh BenishCIO, School of Veterinary MedicineParticipating Representative
Brandon BernierDirector, User ServicesParticipating Representative
Lori BerquamDean of StudentsParticipating Representative
Jeanne BlochwitzAssistant Director - DoIT Academic TechnologyParticipating Representative
Timothy BrowningCIO Letters & ScienceParticipating Representative
Robert BurrowIT DirectorParticipating Representative
Maureen CotterDirector, Office of Quality ImprovementParticipating Representative
Brian CoulterInformation Processing ConsultantParticipating Representative
Steven CramerVice Provost for Teaching and LearningParticipating Representative
Wendy CroneDean of the Graduate SchoolParticipating Representative
Steve DevotiSenior IT ArchitectParticipating Representative
Jason FishbainChief Data OfficerParticipating Representative
John FordDoIT Academic Technology Deputy DirectorParticipating Representative
Amy M. GeePortfolio Manager, Enterprise IT Decision MakingParticipating Representative
Eric GieferDirector of Law School ITParticipating Representative
Robert GoldenDean, School of Medicine and Public HealthParticipating Representative
Steven M. HahnInterim Vice Provost for Enrollment ManagementParticipating Representative
Keith D. HazeltonSenior IT ArchitectParticipating Representative
John HilgersInformation Processing ConsultantParticipating Representative
Paul C. HolsmanDirector Enterprise Internet ServicesParticipating Representative
Eden Inoway-RonnieSr. Special Assistant- Gen. Edu. Admin.Participating Representative
Daniel S. JacobsohnCIO & Library Dir-Sch of Education, Asst Vice Provost for IT RelationsParticipating Representative
Mark JohnsonSr. Admin Prgm SpecParticipating Representative
Joanne JonesDirector of Financial Services, Div of Info TechnologyParticipating Representative
Linda A. JornAssociate VP, Learning Technologies, and Director of DoIT ATParticipating Representative
Robert KohlheppDirector of Academic Computing, College of EngineeringParticipating Representative
Lee KonradAssociate Director of Libraries for Information TechnologyParticipating Representative
John A. KrogmanChief Operating Officer and Deputy CIOParticipating Representative
Steve KrogullDirectorParticipating Representative
Meloney LinderCIOParticipating Representative
Nancy K. LynchAssistant Vice Chancellor for Legal AffairsParticipating Representative
Marsha R. MalickVice Chancellor- Research & Grad Edu.Participating Representative
Mark MarkelDean, school of Veterinary MedicineParticipating Representative
Katharyn MayDean, School of NursingParticipating Representative
Bob MayvilleApplications ManagerParticipating Representative
Don NelsonChief of StaffParticipating Representative
Francois Ortalo-MagneDean, School of BusinessParticipating Representative
Scott T. OwczarekUniversity RegistrarParticipating Representative
David L. PagenkopfDirectorParticipating Representative
Christine PawleyDirectorParticipating Representative
Michael PitterleAssociate Professor, PharmacyParticipating Representative
Margaret RaymondDean. Law SchoolParticipating Representative
Andrew RichardsSr. Special Assistant/VC for Research & Grad EduParticipating Representative
Paul RobbinsAcademic Program Dir. - Nelson InstituteParticipating Representative
Ian RobertsonDean- College of EngineeringParticipating Representative
Jeffrey RussellProfessor, Dean, and Vice Provost for Lifelong LearningParticipating Representative
Brian RustMarketing Communications ManagerParticipating Representative
James SandvigAsst. Dir, ADM CMPParticipating Representative
Soyeon ShimDean, School of Human EcologyParticipating Representative
Jeanne SkulDir, Acad Comp SERV/LParticipating Representative
Steve SwansonDean, School of PharmacyParticipating Representative
Vincent SweeneyVice Chancellor- General ServicesParticipating Representative
Derek TessmanInformation Processing ConsultantParticipating Representative
David TowersDir, Computer SRV/L- School of Med & Public HealthParticipating Representative
Robert Arthur TurnerChief Information Security OfficerParticipating Representative
Julie UnderwoodDean, School of EducationParticipating Representative
Edward V. Van GemertDeputy Director of LibrariesParticipating Representative
Kathryn VandenboschDean, College of Agriculture and Life SciencesParticipating Representative
Stefan WaheAssociate Chief Information Security OfficerParticipating Representative
George WatsonSR ADMIN PRGM SPECParticipating Representative
Alan WolfAsst. CIO, Advanced Computing InfrastructureParticipating Representative
John ZumbrunnenProfessor- College of Letters and ScienceParticipating Representative
Ellen ZweibelProfessor- Letters & Science/ Dept. ChairpersonParticipating Representative