Main Nav

EDUCAUSE is supported by institutional members and charges no individual dues. Learn more about how to make the most out of your organization's membership.

NameTitleRole
Nickolas BackscheiderAssociate Exec Director, Policy & PlanningPrimary Representative
Asim AliProject Manager for University InitiativesParticipating Representative
Brian AndersonManager, User ServicesParticipating Representative
Bliss N. BaileyCIOParticipating Representative
Susan BannonAssociate Professor and DirectorParticipating Representative
Tim BoosingerProvost & VP for Academic AffairsParticipating Representative
Diane E. BoydDirector, Biggio Center for the Enhancement of Teaching and LearningParticipating Representative
Dawn BrowningAdministrator, Academic ProgramsParticipating Representative
David L. Buchannon, Jr.Manager Applications Programming, OITParticipating Representative
Robert CampbellProgrammer, Specialist VParticipating Representative
Karen ChastonayUniversity Information System DirectorParticipating Representative
James A. ClarkAccreditation Liaison & Director, Office of Institutional Research & AssessmentParticipating Representative
Aaron ColleyManager, Office of Information TechnologyParticipating Representative
George CrandellAssociate Dean, Graduate SchoolParticipating Representative
Adam CrewsIT Project ManagerParticipating Representative
Darrell CrutchleyIT CoordinatorParticipating Representative
Jonathan DavisDirector, ACES-Ag Information TechnologyParticipating Representative
Laura Ann ForestRegistrarParticipating Representative
Philip R. ForrestIT ManagerParticipating Representative
G. Jay GoguePresidentParticipating Representative
Robert GottesmanInformation Systems AuditorParticipating Representative
John HelmsDirector, IT - TelecommunicationsParticipating Representative
Dan HillInfo Tech SpecialistParticipating Representative
Ellyn HixInterim Executive Director, OITParticipating Representative
Susan HubbardAssociate Dean, Human SciencesParticipating Representative
Charles M. Hunt, Jr.Director, Enterprise SystemsParticipating Representative
Paul JungnickelAssociate Dean, College of PharmacyParticipating Representative
Marcia Owens KloepperSpec VI, Info TechParticipating Representative
Wiebke KuhnInformation Technology ManagerParticipating Representative
Leslie LeakAdministrative Support Specialist IIParticipating Representative
Bonnie MacEwanDean of LibrariesParticipating Representative
Nels MadsenProfessorParticipating Representative
Daniela MarghituProfessor and LEAT Director, Computer Science DepartmentParticipating Representative
Mary Helen MartinInfo Tech Specialist/Security OfficerParticipating Representative
Kathleen A. McClellandManager, IMGParticipating Representative
William MiaoulisUniversity Information Security OfficerParticipating Representative
Michael MillerDirector ISSParticipating Representative
Don MulvaneyProfessorParticipating Representative
Shannon PriceIT DirectorParticipating Representative
Constance C. RelihanAssociate Provost for Undergraduate StudiesParticipating Representative
Naomi RigbyManager, Identity Management OfficeParticipating Representative
Juliet RumbleReference LibrarianParticipating Representative
Ursula SandefurManager, Information TechnologyParticipating Representative
Cindy SelmanDirector Administrative Technology Administrative ServicesParticipating Representative
Brandon SimmonsInstructional TechnologistParticipating Representative
Jeff StallworthIT ManagerParticipating Representative
Lisa TaylorIT SpecialistParticipating Representative
Aaron TrehubAssistant Dean for Technology/Technical ServicesParticipating Representative
Susan VillaumeAssociate Dean, College of EducationParticipating Representative
Kevin WatsonIT Specialist-Executive OfficesParticipating Representative
David M. WilsonInfo Tech - ManagerParticipating Representative
Emmett WinnAssociate ProvostParticipating Representative
Andrew J. WohrleyEngineering LibrarianParticipating Representative
Sara WolfProfessorParticipating Representative