Main Nav

EDUCAUSE is supported by institutional members and charges no individual dues. Learn more about how to make the most out of your organization's membership.

NameTitleRole
Michele NorinSenior Vice President and Chief Information OfficerPrimary Representative
David BadgerDirector, Enterprise Application ServicesParticipating Representative
James BoyceDirector, ITParticipating Representative
Jeanne BoyleAssociate University Librarian for Planning and Organizational ResearchParticipating Representative
Keri BudnovitchDirector, Office of Information TechnologyParticipating Representative
Vernon CabalfinDirector ISTParticipating Representative
Ralphael CaprioUniversity ProfessorParticipating Representative
Vern ChhibberInformation Technology Support SpecialistParticipating Representative
Mary Ann ChianelliDirector, Office of Information TechnologyParticipating Representative
Judith S. CohnAVP for Scholarly Information/Univ LibrarianParticipating Representative
Brian DaleySOM-ISTParticipating Representative
Laura DeSantisCoordinator of StaffingParticipating Representative
Stephen DipaoloUniversity ControllerParticipating Representative
Steven M. DirectorProfessorParticipating Representative
Richard FalkExecutive DeanParticipating Representative
Richard S. FalkProfessor, MathematicsParticipating Representative
Bruce FehnSenior VP for Finance and AdministrationParticipating Representative
Francis P. ForteUniversity Director of ITParticipating Representative
Philip FurmanskiExecutive Vice President for Academic AffairsParticipating Representative
Marianne I. GauntUniversity LibrarianParticipating Representative
Michael S. GergelDirector, Information Protection and SecurityParticipating Representative
Gary A. GigliottiAVP Academic Affairs, Teaching & Assessment & Professor of EconomicsParticipating Representative
Bernice GinderDeputy CIOParticipating Representative
Sean GlasgowSPH-ITParticipating Representative
Douglas HarnagaAssociate Director, Telecommunications DivisionParticipating Representative
Charles HedrickChief Technology OfficerParticipating Representative
Edward L. HumphreyAssociate Director, Information TechnologyParticipating Representative
Paul JohnsonAssistant Vice PresidentParticipating Representative
Doyle KnightProfessor, Mechanical & Aerospace EngineeringParticipating Representative
Stan KolasaDirector, Information TechnologyParticipating Representative
William LansburyUniversity Director, OIT Enterprise InfrastructureParticipating Representative
Ellen LawUniversity Director, OIT Enterprise Application ServicesParticipating Representative
Marie LogueAssociate DeanParticipating Representative
Fei LuoAssociate Director, Enterprise Application Services, Student ServicesParticipating Representative
Kim Manning-LewisExecutive Director of University RelationsParticipating Representative
Eileen MarkeyAssociate DirectorParticipating Representative
Leslie P. MichelsonDirector, High performance and Research ComputingParticipating Representative
John QuirinaleDirector - OIT Finance and AdministrationParticipating Representative
Frank J. RedaUniversity Director of Information TechnologyParticipating Representative
Denise RomanoVice President, Information Services & TechnologyParticipating Representative
Joseph SikoraDirector, Internal Audit DepartmentParticipating Representative
Gayle SteinAssociate Director for Instructional TechnologyParticipating Representative
Patricia StevensonIT Administration & HR ManagerParticipating Representative
Michael StorerAssociate Director, TelecommunicationsParticipating Representative
Richard TunnellDirector, IST-HSTParticipating Representative
Nancy WinterbauerVice President for University BudgetingParticipating Representative