EDUCAUSE Review Advisory Committee

Committee information is provided as a service for our members. It is not to be used for commercial gain, either by members or nonmembers. EDUCAUSE maintains open access to this information with the understanding that it will not be abused. We appreciate your help in using this information properly so that we don't have to limit its availability. If you have any questions about the use of this information, please contact [email protected].

Ashley Adams

Software Trainer
Wilmington, NC, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Ustanish Arif

Education Developer and Coordinator at CLT
Lahore, Punjab, PAKISTAN
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Jacinth Arokia Doss

Software Engineer
Kitchener, ON, CANADA
Committee Member: 2023-2026

John Augeri

Director Center for Teaching & Learning / UNIF
Paris, 75, FRANCE
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Daniela Axinte

Senior Director of Product Marketing
Cambridge, MA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Melissa Barnett

Data Governance Manager
Atlanta, GA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Patricia Boland

Doctoral Researcher
Boston, THAILAND
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Jack Bradley

Information Systems and Innovation Manager
Pocatello, ID, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Elona Canaj

Business System Analyst
Philadelphia, PA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Gary Chinn

Assistant Dean for Digital Learning
University Park, PA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Beth Clark

Chief Information Officer
Boston, MA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Jimmy Clark

Executive Director, Academic Technologies
Houston, TX, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Kacie Cleary

Learning Experience Project Manager
La Jolla, CA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Cori Coburn-Shiflett

Educational Technology Support Manager
Austin, TX, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Christopher Cox

Dean of Libraries
Clemson, SC, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Jennifer Culver

Sr. ATSD-Simmons, Mngr. Online Prod. Svcs.
Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Teddy Diggs

Staff Liaison
EDUCAUSE Director of Publishing and Editor-in-Chief, EDUCAUSE REVIEW
Washington, DC, UNITED STATES

Narendar Reddy Edunuri

Senior Information Security Analyst
Austin, TX, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Wendy Epley

Principal Analyst, Information Security-Governance, Risk & Compliance
Tucson, AZ, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Pete Farrell

Deputy Chief Information Officer
Baltimore, MD, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Deloris Foxworth

Instructional Designer
Lexington, KY, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Art Fridrich

Business Analyst - Enrollment and Student Success
Greensboro, NC, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Anna Garner

Director of Faculty Quality Assurance
Phoenix, AZ, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Isabella Guhl-Erdie

Executive Assistant to the VP for Operations
Ewing, NJ, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Karen Hallett

Reference Librarian
State University, AR, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Mustafa Hassan

Analyst
Fairfax, VA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Karen Henry

Staff Liaison
Digital Managing Editor
Washington, DC, UNITED STATES

Sangeetha Kirsnan Kirsnan

Learning Designer
Tempe, AZ, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Chester Kozikowski

Senior Education Specialist
Rochester, MN, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Jerry Krawczyk

Director, Analysis and Planning
University Park, PA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Scott Lapinski

Associate Director, Publishing & Data Services
Cambridge, MA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Eudald Lerga

Director of IT at SESP | Northwestern University
Evanston, IL, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Siyuan Luo

Graduate student
University Park, PA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Mandie Lyons

Chief Information Officer
Hutchinson, KS, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Lani Matsumura

Instructional Designer
Stanford, CA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Janet McIllece

Principal Advisor
St. Louis, MO, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Ivonne Mejia Berzunza

Senior PMO Portfolio Manager
Rohnert Park, CA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Chris Miller

Director of Enterprise Infrastructure Services
Bellingham, WA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Jim Monek

Director, Technology Infrastructure & Operations
Bethlehem, PA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Jackie Murphy

Associate Clinical Professor/ Department Chair
Philadelphia, PA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Jordan Obleton

Data Strategy Consultant
Boca Raton, FL, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Donna Petherbridge

Vice Provost, DELTA
Raleigh, NC, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Zo Qazi

IT Transformation Program Director
Blacksburg, VA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Mark Razo

Portfolio Manager
Oakville, ON, CANADA
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Justin Rose

Assoc. VP for Information Management and Digital Learning
Lakeland, DC, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Jenell Sargent

Associate Vice-President of Information Technology and CIO, CISO
Saint Marys City, MD, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Amy Shaiman

Director of Technology
Oxford, OH, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Jeannine Shantz

Director, Research, Evaluation & Assessment
Philadelphia, PA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Win Shih

Director, Integrated Library Systems
Los Angeles, CA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Shane Sletten

Academic Technologist
Minneapolis, MN, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Barb Stevens

Instructional Technology Project Specialist
Allendale, MI, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Wyntre Stout

Institutional Research Manager
Bethlehem, PA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Lalitha Subramanian

Program Management Director
Seattle, WA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Kim Vassiliadis

Assistant Vice Chancellor for Outreach, Communication, and Consulting
Raleigh, NC, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Lynnae Venaruzzo

Director, Postgraduate Transformations
Penrith, AUSTRALIA
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Bess Walden

PMO Project Manager
Long Beach, CA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Bill Weber

Teaching, Learning, and Technology Specialist
Madison, WI, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Cheryl Welsch

Chief Information Officer
Davenport, IA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Andrew West

Director, Enterprise Information Technology Applications & Digital Innovation
Prairie View, TX, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Anne Williams

Professor of Management, Department Chair Business & Hospitality
New Haven, AZ, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Josh Willis

OneIT Service Desk Manager
Charlotte, NC, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026

Sarem Yadegari

Manager of Communications and Training
Orange, CA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2023-2026