ELI Annual Meeting Program Committee

Julian Allen

Chief Learning Innovations Officer, AVP
Atlanta, GA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

John Augeri

Ile-de-France Digital University
Paris, 75, FRANCE
Committee Member: 2022-2023

carrie awadzi

Professor
Dover, DE, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Amy Barry

Assistant Director, Academic Technologies
Lincoln, NE, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Tracey Birdwell

Program Director - Mosaic Initiative
Bloomington, IN, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Melody Buckner

Associate Vice Provost of Digital Learning
Tucson, AZ, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Alejandra Dashe

Sr. Instructional Designer
Tempe, AZ, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Suzanne David

E-Learning Technology Manager
Northridge, CA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Ebony English

Endowed Professor for Teaching and Learning, Professor of Social Work
Pittsburgh, PA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Allison Green

User Experience Designer
Long Beach, CA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Mike Harding

Digital Accessibility Coordinator
Fresno, CA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Emily Kendall

Staff Liaison
Program Manager, Communities
Washington, DC, UNITED STATES

Sean Kennedy

Staff Liaison
Manager, Event Content
Washington, DC, UNITED STATES

Deborah Keyek-Franssen

AVP and Dean, University Connected Learning
Salt Lake City, UT, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Jin Kim

Instructional Technologist
Greencastle, IN, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Suhasini Kotcherlakota

Assistant Professor
Omaha, NE, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Wendy Lampner

Director of Online, Continuing, and Professional Education
Akron, OH, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Reba-Anna Lee

Chair
Assistant Dean of Distance Learning, School of Professional Studies
Evanston, IL, UNITED STATES

Amy Lin

Director of The Teaching & Learning Centre
Toronto, ON, CANADA
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Dr. Jenna Linskens

Director of Learning & Innovative Technologies
Ithaca, NY, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Annette Littrell

Associate CIO / Director, Academic Engmt & IT Gov
Cullowhee, NC, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Brett Losee

Staff Liaison
Meeting Planner
Washington, DC, UNITED STATES

Jean Mandernach

Executive Director, Center for Innovation in Resea
Phoenix, AZ, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Kelly McVeigh

Vice President for Information & Instructional Tec
Dover, DE, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Dan Mintz

Program Director
Adelphi, MD, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Hector Molina

Vice Chancellor for Information Technology | CIO
Fayetteville, NC, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Kate Moss

Instructional Technologist
Elon, NC, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Kathe Pelletier

Staff Liaison
Director, Teaching and Learning Program
Washington, DC, UNITED STATES

Angie Portacio

Senior Instructional Designer
San Francisco, CA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Paula Roberson

Director, Center for Teaching, Learning, and Innovation
Jersey City, NJ, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Kristina Sanchez

Associate Director, Educational Technology
New Haven, CT, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Mary Thompson

Assistant Dean Academic Affairs
Madison, WI, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Jeremy Van Hof

Director of Learning Technology and Development
East Lansing, MI, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Jasmine Woodson

Education and Learning Design Librarian
Bethlehem, PA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Sara Wright

Director, Mann & Science Cluster Libraries
Ithaca, NY, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023

Jingrong Xie

Director, Universal Design for Learning & Accessibility Services
Blacksburg, VA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2022-2023