EDUCAUSE Ambassadors

EDUCAUSE Ambassadors help their entire organization get the most out of EDUCAUSE membership by connecting their colleagues with resources beneficial to their roles. For more information or to become an ambassador, explore the EDUCAUSE Ambassador Program.

Bob Allen

IT Director Student and Academic Services
Edinburg, TX, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Sarah Bearbower

Director - Instructional & Information Technology
La Crosse, WI, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Laurel Belman

Event Planner
Madison, WI, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2020-Present

Tonya Bennett

Director of Educational Technology @PennVet
Philadelphia, PA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Meagan Bennett

Director of IT Customer Relations
Tuscaloosa, AL, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Jim Berger

Director, Center for Teaching and Learning
Milledgeville, GA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2020-Present

Bryan Best

Senior Instructional Technologist
La Verne, CA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Sheila Black

Executive Officer
Callaghan, NSW, AUSTRALIA
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Stacey Boulton

Executive Assistant to the CIO/AVP of ITS
Kingston, ON, CANADA
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Emily Brenzel

Technical Project Specialist
Lexington, KY, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2020-Present

Mark Brodl

Provost and Dean of Faculty
Bloomington, IL, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Trever Brolliar

Director of Academic Technology
New Haven, CT, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Erica Carlo

Director of Management Information Systems
Troy, NY, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Angela Cavaliere

Manager of Digital Usability
Blue Bell, PA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Angela Chauncey

Associate Director
Manhattan, KS, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Iris Chelaru

Communications Manager
Amherst, MA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Allan Chen

Vice President for Institute Technology and Chief Technology Officer
Valencia, CA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Sai Fuk Michael Cheng

Associate Librarian, Engagement and Lending Services
Hong Kong, S.A.R., HONG KONG
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Tammy Clark

Vice President, Information Technology & Security
Tampa, FL, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Deb Codding Codding

Office 365 Administrator
Anchorage, AK, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Shane Colter

Senior IT Project Manager
Knoxville, TN, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Kevin Creamer

Manager, Communications and Engagement
Richmond, VA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Courtney Cunningham

Project Manager
San Antonio, TX, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Chinh Dang

Chief Information Officer
La Jolla, CA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Letitia Davis

Manager
Richardson, TX, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2020-Present

Philip Dearborn

VP for Academic Affairs
Lancaster, PA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Tiffni Deeb

Vice President of Information Technology
Minneapolis, MN, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Melissa Diers

Director of IT Academic Technologies
Omaha, NE, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Garrett Eastwood

Training and Communications Specialist
Orange, CA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2020-Present

Ashley Ehmig

Librarian
Portland, OR, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Domi Enders

Associate Director
New York, NY, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Patricia Falk

Educational Technology Director
Rainsville, AL, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Rayane Fayed

Digital Learning Manager
Beirut, LEBANON
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Kim Flintoff

Learning Futures Advisor
Perth, WA, AUSTRALIA
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Victoria Flores

Assistant Librarian
San Bernardino, CA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Ellen Freeman

Teaching and Learning Applications Coordinator
Waterville, ME, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Jay Fried

Associate Director and Information Security Officer
Selden, NY, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Paula Ganyard

Library Director
Green Bay, WI, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Bryan Garrett

IT Director
Middletown, VA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Willie George

Assistant Director, eLearning Success & Instruction Support
Jackson, TN, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Brenda Gibson

Director of Information Services
Salem, OR, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Sharon Gibson-Mainka

Chief of Staff to the Vice President for IT and Chief Information Officer (CIO)
College Station, TX, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Rachel Glazener

Associate Professor of Chemistry
Knoxville, TN, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Richard Godsmark

Director of Technology Innovation, Partnerships, and Risk Management
Hamilton, ON, CANADA
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Chris Gonnella

Instructional Designer
Mayville, ND, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Valerie Green

Senior Instructional Designer
Glenside, PA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Julie Guyse

Director of Service Management
Orchard Park, NY, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Daryl Hancock

Vice President of Operations
Lebanon, IL, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Ann Harris

Associate Chief Information Officer
Portland, OR, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Joy Hatch

Vice President for Information Technology/CIO
Fairmont, WV, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Dawn Hawley

Director of Library Services & eLearning
Bellingham, WA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Ronald Haynes

University Computer Officer
Cambridge, CAM, UNITED KINGDOM
Committee Member: 2018-Present

George Heimbuch

Network Administrator
Plymouth, WI, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2020-Present

Edward Huang

VP Information Systems & Technology
New York, NY, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Gail Kemper

Executive Assistant
Hammond, IN, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Vanessa Kenon

Associate Vice President Technology Compliance and Community Engagement
San Antonio, TX, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2020-Present

Carol Kiliany

Project Manager
Long Beach, CA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Irene or Irina Knokh

Instructional Design and Technology Consultant
Ann Arbor, MI, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Amy Kobezak

Risk and Security Analyst
Blacksburg, VA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Jessica Lamboy

Assistant to the CIO
Ewing, NJ, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Jorge Lomeli

AVP, Process & Project Management
Pomona, CA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Isaac Lopp

Associate Director of User Services
Carlisle, PA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2020-Present

Rassie Louw

Coordinator Digital Teaching and Learning Environment
Potchefstroom, SOUTH AFRICA
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Sara Lubin

Senior Learning & Development Specialist
Boston, MA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Chris Lundin

Committee Member: 2018-Present

Jennifer Mandula

Cyberspace Education Analyst
Washington, DC, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Branka Manojlovic

Instructional Designer
Chicago, IL, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Dolores Marek

Director, Academic Technology
Chicago, IL, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Julie Marsh

Coordinator for Distance Education and Instructional Design
Richmond, VA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Shane McCartney

Program Operations Analyst
Seattle, WA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Kevin McClain

IT Manager - Cloud Collaboration and Productivity Services
Greensboro, NC, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Celeste McCormick

Manager of Administrative Computing
Lewiston, ID, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Apurva Mehta

Associate CIO
Boston, MA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Hans Meyer

Computing Research & Services Manager
Tallahassee, FL, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Jeff Miner

Assistant Vice President, Information Services
Troy, NY, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Sharukh Mithani

IT Manager I
Denton, TX, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Andrea Mocko

Manager, Technology Support Center, DoIT
Baltimore, MD, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Susan Montgomery

DBA Manager
Austin, TX, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Tracy Moore

Lead Instructional Designer
Pomona, CA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Lisa Moore

Student Support Services and IT Communication Manager
Richmond, KY, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Tina Pappas

Associate Director, Innovation and Technology
New Brunswick, NJ, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Enoch Park

QM/Online Learning Specialist
Charlotte, NC, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Jim Phillips

Director of Campus Engagement
Santa Cruz, CA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

David Pilasky

Assistant Dean for Information Technology
Cleveland, OH, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Kelly Quinn-Hughes

Technical Services Manager
Greenwood, SC, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Gabrielle Read Jasnoff

Instructional Design Consultant
Louisville, KY, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Jackie Roberts

IT Manager
Cincinnati, OH, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

David Robinson

Committee Member: 2018-Present

Karen Rubinstein

Director of Academic Technology Services
Baltimore, MD, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Amanda Sarratore

Manager, Academic IT Solution
Notre Dame, IN, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Dushyant Sattiraju

Cyber Security Operations Team Lead
Geelong, Victoria, AUSTRALIA
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Jamie Schademan

CISO - Chief Info Sec Officer
Ellensburg, WA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Bill Shell

Director, IT Business Operations
Ypsilanti, MI, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Austin Siders

Director of Enterprise Applications and Solutions
Clarksville, TN, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Greg Skinner

CIO
Virginia Beach, VA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Cassandra Slagg

Director, IT Service Experience
Spokane, WA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Ed Sleiman

Head of Information Security
Thuwal, SAUDI ARABIA
Committee Member: 2020-Present

Matthew Spears

Committee Member: 2019-Present

Stephanie Stewart

Communications Officer
Burnaby, BC, CANADA
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Mike Stocke

Chief Information Officer
Lakewood, WA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Jean Tagliamonte

Assistant Director, Office of the CIO
Poughkeepsie, NY, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Devon Taylor

Assistant Director, Technology Support Services
Winchester, VA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Elizabeth Thomas

Committee Member: 2018-Present

David Toms

Director of User Support Services
Providence, RI, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Yuniel Travieso Gonzalez

Educational Counselor
Montreal, QC, CANADA
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Sureyya Tuncel

Information Security Analyst
Riverside, CA, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Sherry Umscheid

IT Analyst
Lawrence, KS, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Dirk Van Rybroek

Staff Liaison
Member Relations Specialist
Washington, DC, UNITED STATES

Jean Varnold

Manager - ITS Communications
Kirksville, MO, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Jonathan Wade

Senior Educational Technologist
Cullowhee, NC, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Patrice Walker

Director, Client Services
Durham, NC, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Corin Walker

Sr. Outreach & Engagement Specialist
Denton, TX, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Meg Walz

Director, Project Management
Montpelier, VT, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Susan Wegmann

Associate Dean Digital Learning and Innovation
Belton, TX, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Kim Wright

Supervisory Educational Technologist, AU/A6 GS-13
Maxwell AFB, AL, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2018-Present

Brad Wuest

Manager, Unified Communications
Reno, NV, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Nicole Zeidan

Instructional Technologist
Bronx, NY, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2019-Present

Heather Zink

Director of Academic Technology
Bloomington, MN, UNITED STATES
Committee Member: 2020-Present